Alumni, current and past parents, friends of Brooks and employees: You are cordially invited to our annual Boston Reception!
 

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 2
100 High Street, 9th Floor
Boston, Mass.

Join us for any, or all, of the evening's programming:

6 to 7 p.m.
The Brooks of Today — A panel discussion with faculty members:
Assistant Head of School, English Teacher, Self in Community Nina Hanlon
Chair of Science Department Laura Hajdukiewicz P'15, P'17, P'19
Chair of Arts Department, Director of Lehman Gallery Babette Wheelden P'22
Science Teacher Robert Bauer P'26
English Teacher Ian Speliotis '14

7 to 8:30 p.m.
Cocktails, hors d'oeuvres and remarks by Head of School John Packard H'87, P'18, P'21

Contact Director of Alumni Programs Lauri Coulter: (978) 725-6242, with any questions. We look forward to seeing you! 

Please RSVP Below:

See Who's Coming

  • Head of School John Packard and Kim O'Neill Packard '87, P'18, P'21
  • Director of Institutional Advancement Gage Dobbins and Director of Technology Ryan Dobbins P'22, P'23
  • Science Teacher Robert Bauer P'26
  • Director of Print Communications, English Teacher Rebecca Binder
  • Assistant Director of Alumni Programs Sara Bird
  • Major Gifts Officer Emily French Breakey '03
  • Director of Music Michael Bruschi
  • Director of Alumni Programs Lauri Coulter
  • Director of Admission and Financial Aid Bini Egertson P'12, P'15
  • Chair of Science Department Laura Hajdukiewicz and Andrew Hajdukiewicz P'15, P'17, P'19
  • Assistant Head of School, English Teacher, Self in Community Nina Hanlon
  • Associate Head for Student Affairs Andrea Heinze P'19
  • Director of Theater Meghan Hill
  • Academic Dean, Music Teacher Currie Joya Huntington
  • Director of the Brooks Fund and Family Engagement Mary Merrill
  • Spanish Teacher Lillian Miller P'14, P'17, P'20
  • Dean of Equity and Inclusion, Self In Community Terri Ofori
  • Chair of Mathematics Department David Price and Niki Price P'17, P'19
  • Katharine Palmer Smith '88, Alumni Board Member, and Director of Rowing, Math Teacher Tote Smith P'18, P'20, P'22
  • English Teacher Ian Speliotis '14
  • Associate Director of Admission, Self In Community Willie Waters '02
  • Chair of Arts Department, Director of Lehman Gallery Babette Wheelden P'22
     
  • Alynn Albert '96
  • Jackson Allard '17
  • Eric Amoroso '04
  • Kate Anderson '15
  • Kate Axten '12
  • Riley Baker '18
  • John Barker '87, Trustee, and Julie Barker P'21, P'23
  • Ara Bilazarian '11
  • Connie Blanks '06 and Cameron Blanks
  • Jay Brooks '96
  • Andrew Bruno '13
  • Michael Bruno '06 and Katherine Smith Bruno '07
  • Michael Burbank '07
  • Scott Byrnes and Lisa Byrnes P'25
  • Felicia Cafua '15
  • Steven Caron P'15
  • Cailly Carroll '06 and Dan Serna
  • Chase Castner '05
  • Charles Cornish '06, Trustee
  • Kelsey Costantini '11 and Eddie Costantini
  • Jill Creevy P'22, P'24
  • Richard Croteau '06
  • Lloyd Dahmen '92, P'25
  • John Darke and Lisa Darke P'24
  • George Demoulas '12
  • Taylor DiGloria '06
  • Paul DiResta '06
  • Ronnie Dixon '06 and Katherine Dixon
  • Gary Domoracki '82, P'10, P'11, P'13
  • Lyndsay Domoracki '13
  • Cheryl Duckworth P'22, P'23, Trustee
  • Phillip Field '05, Alumni Board Member, and Emily Mitchell Field '08
  • David Freeman '67
  • Mike Fucito '04
  • Marianne Gianelli '02
  • Matthew Godoff '01, Alumni Board Member
  • Henry Goodman '18
  • Patrick Gordon '13
  • Zac Gordon '06
  • John Gratton '13
  • Jim and Victoria Gribbell P'26
  • Lai-Sahn Hackett '09 and Aadil Ikram
  • Alex Hajdukiewicz '17
  • Julia Haley '88, P'25, Trustee
  • Kevin Hendrickson '04 and Emma Hendrickson P'24
  • Scott Ray Hendrickson '06 and Jonathan Salazar
  • Frederick Hollings '04
  • Abby Hooper '12
  • James Hooper '10
  • Olivia Hull '09
  • Ed Johnson '86 and Abby Johnson P'21
  • Monique Johnson P'24, P'26
  • Jackie Kelleher '12
  • PJ Kelleher '15
  • Shayne King and Erin King P'25
  • Eliot Lamb '13
  • Nadine LeBranti P'26
  • Jeffrey Longnecker '93
  • Brittanye J. Mackey '07, Alumni Board Member
  • Daniel Macklin P'25, P'26
  • Randall Mayer P'23
  • Annie McClelland '12
  • Austin McClintock and Tiverton McClintock P'25
  • Chris Mercurio '06
  • Chrissy Cornish Metzmaker '09
  • Robyn Milbury P'13
  • Alesandra Miller '14
  • Sally Milliken '88, P'22, P'24, Trustee and Alumni Board Member
  • Derek Missert '06
  • Bob Morahan P'93, P'96
  • Matthew Mues '04
  • Eric Murphy '13
  • Sarah Murphy '15
  • Evelyn Nellum '88
  • Cam Patch '14
  • Sylvia K. Perry '87 and Christopher Perry P'23
  • Jim Pettorelli '91, P'25
  • Lou Poulo and Beth Poulo P'90
  • Rebecca Poulo '90
  • Jon Pratt and Amanda Pratt P'25
  • Nikolas Price '17 and Emily Lynch
  • Russ Pyle '87, P'25
  • Ben Raymond '03
  • Ted Reimann '09
  • Ren Robinson '13
  • Adam Rousmaniere '06
  • Jen Russell '06
  • Eubene Sa '07
  • Carolina Save '03
  • Whitney Savignano '87, Trustee, and Nicola Savignano '87
  • Michael Schelzi '13
  • Steven Schelzi '15
  • Ben Shirley '13
  • Alex Skinner '08 and Alyssa Nelson
  • Daniel Smith '13
  • Elijah Soko '12
  • Simon G. Spanier P'04, P'05, P'08
  • Christina Stone '02
  • Sathvik Sudireddy '15, Trustee
  • Brandon Tabassi '07
  • Jack Tamposi '09
  • Jack Vailas '13
  • Jacqueline Vieira '15
  • Darren Walters '03 and Nancy Walters
  • Bill Weiss '62, P'98, P'03 and Lexie Dow
  • Kamilah Welch '08
  • Leon Welch and Valerie Welch P'08
  • Brett Witherell and Colleen Witherell P’25
  • Megan Wheeler P'26
  • Alexander G. B. Zaldastani '87, P'23
  • Carlo Zezza '53

Add the reception to your calendar:

AppleGoogleYahoo