Boston Reception

You are cordially invited to our annual Boston Reception!
 

THURSDAY, MARCH 5
100 High Street, 9th floor, Boston, MA 

Join us for any, or all, of the evening's programming:

6 to 7 p.m.
The Brooks Classroom of Today — A panel discussion with faculty members:
Mathematics Teacher Doug Burbank H’98, P’11 
Chair of Science Department Randy Hesse P’16, P’20
World Languages (Spanish) Teacher and School Year Abroad Coordinator Lillian Miller P’14, P’17, P’20 
Chair of History Department Michele Musto
English Teacher Leigh Perkins ’81, P’14, P’18

7 to 8:30 p.m.
Cocktails, hors d'oeuvres and remarks by Head of School John Packard H'87, P'18, P'21

Contact Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Programs Nicole Mallen Jackson '95: (978) 725-6258, with any questions.

We look forward to seeing you! 

Will you join us? Please RSVP by Feb. 28:

See Who's Coming

  • John and Kim O'Neill Packard '87, P'18, P'21
    Head of School
  • Gage and Ryan Dobbins P'22, P'23; Director of Institutional Advancement, Director of Technology
  • Tim Benson, English
  • Emily French Breakey '03, Leadership Gifts Officer
  • Doug Burbank H'98, P'11; Mathematics
  • Carly Churchill '10, Associate Director of Alumni Relations
  • Randy Hesse P'16, P'20; Chair of Science Department
  • Nicole Mallen Jackson '95, Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Programs
  • Mary Merrill, Director of Annual Fund and Donor Relations
  • Lillian Miller P'14, P'17, P'20; Spanish, SYA Coordinator
  • Michele Musto; Chair of History Department
  • Leigh Perkins '81, P'14, P'18; English
  • Justine Rooney, Science
  • Babs Wheelden P'22; Chair of Arts Department, Director of Robert Lehman Gallery

Christopher Abbott '75, P'10, P'14
Pam Alvarez '05
Eric Amoroso '04
Julie & John Barker '87, P'21, P'23
James Begen '05
Wes Bernier '10
Ralph Bradley '72
Joe Branca P'22
Ginny Brown P'22
Andrew Bruno '13
Michael Bruno '06
Lexi Caffrey '06
Margaret Carey '10
Steven Caron P'15
Cailly Carroll '06 & Dan Serna
Sara Christopher '06
Valerie Colletta P'23
Dan Conway '11
Charlie Cornish '06
Jill Creevy P'22
Marguerite & F. Mark D'Annolfo '77
George Demoulas '12
Taylor DiGloria '06
Gary Domoracki '82, P'10, P'11, P'13
Chapin Duke '10
Seiji Engelkemier '15
Lisa & John Erban '73
Nancy & Tom Ferry P'21
Justin Freeman '13
Mike Fucito '04
Loubna Garozzo '96, P'21
Matthew Godoff '01
Patrick Gordon P'13
Pierce & Alison Haley P'22
Isabel Hancock '13
Kevin Hayes P'23
Olivia Hull '09
Anthony Karamourtopoulos '10
Tracy Kinney '85
Seth & Sarah Vivenzio Kipp '98
Austin Lee '06 & Lea Hachem
Sean Leonard P'20, P'22
Sarah Lindvall GP'23
Connor Mahoney '12
Joseph Malarney '06 & Elizabeth Getzoff
Jennifer Marvel & Steven Spear P'23
Leigh Martin '92
Zachary McCabe '15
Barbara Ann & Michael McCahill H'07, P'91, P'97
Derek Missert '06
Matthew Mues '04 & Caitlin Murphy
Albert Nascimento '10
Anthony Papantonis '81, P'13
Will Parker '11
Andrew Peck '11
Chris & Sylvia Kimball Perry '87, P'23
Jim Pettorelli '91
Jessica Phelan '06
Ted Reimann "09
Sean Riley P'20, P'21
Belisario & Leslie Rosas P'15, P'21, P'21
Carolina Rosas '15
Brendan & LIz Bruno Rotanz '08
David Rountree P'06
Eubene Sa '07
Tom Samoluk P'21
Nicola '87 & Whitney Romoser Savignano '87
Michael Schelzi '13
Naomi Schlossberg '10
Isha Singhal '13
Katie Smith '07
Joe Staropoli '01
Brandon Tabassi '07
Catherine Truman '85
Jack Vailas '13
Prabal & Kelsee Wadas-Lakhanpal '07
Brian Wilber '09
Jennifer Wilber P'09