Skip To Main Content

Center for the Arts Opening Celebration

Come one, come all to Brooks School's event celebrating our new Center for the Arts!

Friday, April 26

Festivities begin at 6 p.m.
1160 Great Pond Road, North Andover, MA 

See various exhibits, enjoy impromptu performances and catch up with fellow Brooksians while enjoying some food and drinks. This fun celebration will allow everyone to explore the center and experience for themselves what makes it such a wonderful addition to the Brooks community.

Opportunities include:

  • 6:00 p.m. Explore the building and watch student demonstrations and performances
  • 7:00 p.m. Listen to remarks by Head of School John Packard H'87, P'18, P'21
  • 7:15 p.m. See and hear alumni artists and sample a selection of hearty appetizers and cocktails

Register below to attend and if you have any questions prior to the event, please contact Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Programs Nicole Mallen Jackson '95 at njackson@brooksschool.org or (978) 725-6258.

We look forward to seeing you!

 

 

Will you join us? Please RSVP by April 16:

 

 

See Who's Coming . . 

  • John and Kim O'Neill Packard '87, P'18, P'21
    Head of School
  • Emily French Breakey '03, Leadership Gifts Officer
  • Doug & Bobbie Crump-Burbank, P'11, Mathematics, Director of Athletics
  • Dan Callahan P'19, P'20, Director of Communications & Marketing, English
  • Carly Churchill '10, Associate Director of Alumni Programs
  • Gage and Ryan Dobbins P'22; Director of Institutional Advancement, Director of Technology
  • Bini Egertson P'12, P'15, Director of Admission and Financial Aid
  • Liz & Paul Griffin, Chief Financial Officer
  • Kenneth Griffith, Director of Choral & Chamber Music
  • Andrea Heinze P'19, Associate Head for Student Affairs, Mathematics
  • Nicole Mallen Jackson '95, Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Programs
  • Maylo Keller, Arts (Music) & Claudia Keller P'07, Arts (Music)
  • Alexander & Sheila Konovalchik P'14, P'17, History, Admission Office
  • Lance Latham P'17, Associate Head for Academic Affairs, Interim Co-Chair of Arts Dept., History
  • Lynn McLoughlin P'11, P'16, Arts (Visual Arts)
  • John McVeigh H'16, Dean of Faculty, English
  • Michele Musto, Chair of History Department 
  • Tote & Kathy Palmer Smith '88, P'18, P'20, P'22, Mathematics 
  • Deanna Stuart P'19, Director of Archives, Interim Co-Chair of Arts Department
  • Reid Wyatt, World Languages (Chinese)

Gary Anderson & Allison Easton P'15
Cristina Antelo '95
Sally Antigua P'22 & Genry Dilone
Tom Armstead '89, P'22
Marcy Barker P'20
Atindra & Manjulima Barua P'20, P'23
Leland Berman '07
Ashley & Jason Bernhard P'15
Leslie & Peter Bodette P'19
Betsie & Rob Bramhall P'15
Pieter & Thomas Burgess H'89, P'89
Michael & Shelagh Burke P'10, P'13
Lexi Caffrey '06
Peter Caldwell, Trustee
Erica Callahan P'19, P'20
Steve & Evie Caron P'15
Sara Christopher '06
Greg & Sarah Churchill P'10
Cynthia Cirome P'88, P'91
Andrew Clark & Angela Meade
Jeff & Julie Clements P'16, P'18, P'21
James Cook '05
Jill & Bill Creevy P'22
John & Jodi Curtin P'22
Dana & Chris D'Orio P'20, P'21
Blakely Dimeo '18
Bradford & Kimberly Dimeo P'18
Hannah & Paul DiResta '06
Ronnie Dixon '06
Peter Doyle '69
Cheryl & James Duckworth P'22
Peter Dunn '82 & Deirdre DeNapoli Dunn '82
David and Monica Eckman P'22
Katherine & Hale Everets '93
Chelsey Feole '06
Nancy Ferry P'21
Cordelia & Hal Field GP'05, '07, '08
Phillip Field '05
Robert & Marianne Augot Fleischman '87, P'19, P'21
Greg Flemming & Laura Kaye P'20
Tracy & Geoffrey Fulgione '77, P'14, P'19
Karen & Kevin Gaffney P'21
Loubna Garozzo '96, P'21 & Steve Johnson
Emma Muto Gordon '14
Jonathan & Paula Gordon P'14, P'16
Patrick & Hermayne Gordon P'13
Dodie & Steven Gorham '85, P'17, P'21
Prabhakar Gowrisankaran & Ramya Prabhakar P'22
Duncan & Patricia Gratton P'13
Barry & Dawn Greenwood P'20
Alison Haley P'22
Barney Hallingby '65
Kenny Harmon '93
Harry Hawkings '10
Isabelle & Thom Ingram '87, P'21
Matthew Kaminsky '92
Lynne Khater P'19
Janice & Paul King P'03, P'10
Olivia King '10
Dean & Lysanne LaPierre P'21
Maria Lappin P'19 & Rick Carlson
David Lee & Shiva Saboori P'19
Amy & Rich Lyman P'20
Case Lynch '74
Brittanye Mackey '07
Joseph Malarney '06
Graham & Denise Marks P'19
Sarah Bortz Martin '85
Ted & Alison Vaill Mastin '89
Joan & John J. McArdle III '67
Brian & Loren McCabe P'18
Lisa & Todd McCabe '89, P'15
Diana & Peter Merriam P'08, P'11
Evan Merriam '11
Sally Milliken '88, P'22 & Jim Dooling P'22
Maria & Robert Moeller P'22
Meredith Mooney '05 & Chip Cunningham
Rosemary Mooney P'05
Renu Mukherjee '15
Sunit & Sumeeta Mukherjee P'15, P'22
Ikenna Ndugba '16 & Marissa Micgiel
John Norton '65
Deb & Ray O'Brien P'19, P'22
Jim & Kym O'Brien P'20
Dagmara Osmanska-Jac P'22
Mukesh & Rita Patel P'21
Eliza Perocchi '10
Eric & Sarah Pflaum P'22
George Reithoffer '57
Chrisso Rheault '96
Diana Riccio P'17, P'20 & JoAnn Robichaud
Delia Rissmiller '03
Adam Rizika P'21
Todd & Lynda Rogers P'19
Belisario & Leslie Rosas P'15, P'21
Peter Rossbach P'21
Emily Roush '18
Julie Roush P'18
Andres Sanchez P'18
Nic Savignano '87 & Whitney Romoser Savignano '87
Tom & Maureen Scott P'17, P'21
Amanda & Lou Shipley P'20
Mikey Singleton '71
Naomi Smith '10
Simon Spanier P'04, P'05, P'08
Juli Gardner Spencer '93
Joseph Staropoli '01
Sathvik Sudireddy '15
Jeannie & Kevin Sullivan P'22
Mike & Katharine DiResta Sullivan '95
Russell Swapp & Claudia Colombo-Swapp P'14
Stephen Taber '72
Philip & Isabella Speakman Timon '92
James Stack '68
Jackie Comiskey & Greg Titterington P'17, P'22
Jennifer & Randy Troupe P'21
Jacqueline Vieira '15
Eduardo & Sarah Nelson Vivanco '96
Michael Walczak P'10
Denise & Bill Wall P'22
David Williams '67
Catherine Winchester P'21
Parvin Zarrabi, GP'19